Canada Citizenship & Residency

Overview

Canada Citizenship

The Immigrant Investors Program was created by the Canadian government to attract wealthy investors to Canada. The program reopened on September 10th 2018 for a limited time of 6 months. The Government Authority will only accept a maximum of 1900 cases. Investors and their immediate family can gain permanent residency in Canada by satisfying the following selection criteria.

1

Demonstrate business experience (having previously managed or operated a qualified business)

2

Must have legally obtained a net worth of minimum CAD 2 million (note that you do not need to spend this amount we just need to prove to the government that you own this amount.)

3

Entire family must pass Canada's medical and security tests

4

Invest CAD to be held for a five year period under the Quebec Immigrant Investor Program. The investment is government guaranteed and will be repaid in full at the end of the investment period.

(*Note that the total amount of your investment is $390 235 CA (equivalent to US$300 000) under unit reservation option)

SUMMARY

Passive Investment to be held for a five-year period. In order to qualify for citizenship applicants must reside in the country for three years (1095 days) within a four-year timeframe. To qualify applicants must have a minimum net worth of CAD 2 million.


Please contact us and we can put you in touch with our regulated Canadian Immigration Expert.